Recherche rapide
Trouvez la bonne solution pour votre véhicule.

Questions & Answers

EVO-All do I need to order the harness and also do i need flash updater or the existing firmware will support my car.

+1 vote
X-Trail 2014 (Euro) Intelligent Key Push Start EVO-All T-Harness Flash Updater
posté Aout 13, 2022 dans la catégorie Nissan par Rohit Singh (260 points)

2 Réponses

+1 vote
 
Meilleure réponse
IMO,,,, YES. Some installers don't use the harness but depending on the car and your experiance it can make life much easier.

I won't buy anything that I can't update and configure options so you should get the Flash Link unit.
répondu Aout 14, 2022 par Brian Kelly (560 points)
élue Aout 19, 2022 par Rohit Singh
+1 vote
Just an FYI. We have no remote start listing the 2014 Xtrail Euro. There is no harness listing either. What is currently on the website is used by distibutors overseas in order to the immobilizer bypass for their own remote start systems.
répondu Aout 15, 2022 par Robert T (284,630 points)
...